Winter 2013 Awards Banquet

President's List

Clair Amador
Rebecca Angel Crossley
Amanda Baldassari
Corey Baxter
Courtney Bradstreet
Timothy Brammer
Meghan Campagne
Taylor Davis
Ida Givens
Ashlyn Gizzi
Meissa Harper
Kathleen Hogan
Damien Mikkelson
Alyssa Ohlig
Emori Petrash
Briana Quinn
Czerna Richardson
Natalie Risdall
Heather Smith
Jessica Snyder
Jolina Stubbs
Paula Swantek
Christa Trudo
Isabela Tupinamba
Cecile Walsh
Hannah Waybright
Stephanie Wissel
Rebecca Young
Kristen Yowtz

Honor Roll

Molly Alexander
Destiny Baker
Gabby Bangert
Adrienne Barrios
Heather Bartel
Janey Brinkman
Kloee Brown
Billie Jean Burch
Natasha Chace
Peyton Conner
Kourtney Cooper
Kelsey Cost
Emily Cretin
Ashlyn Dodd
Kristen Draper
Carolyne Erlach
Nadalyn Firenz
Jordhann Fitzgerald
Shane Gerstner
Alicia Howell
Vonja Jacobs
Riley Johnson
Gabriella Jones
Kate Klausing
Christopher Lewis
Veronica Llewellyn
Amanda Lluvera
Lauren Malia
Lilly McCormick
Donna McLean
Ashley Menard
Hollyjoy Nagle
Brooke Nelson
Isabelle Osborne
Lora Pepin
Meagan Perdue
Janet Santiesteban
Chance Shemin
Samantha Shumaker
Talon Slead
Rachel Tanner
Ryan Taylor-McGuire
Justine Teeters
Samantha Thompson
Lucas Volenec
Meredith Wathen
Selby Watson
Samantha West
Ariel Wolfe


Perfect Attendance

Corey Baxter
Courtney Bradstreet
Emily Cretin
Shane Gerstner
Isabela Tupinamba
Perfect Attendance


Outstanding Graduate

Natalie Risdall Borowski
Outstanding Graduate

Excellence in Teaching

Emily Cretin
Excellence in Teaching


Outstanding Achievement

Outstanding
Achievement

Katherine Kellum
First Quarter Achievement

1st Quarter Achievement

Amanda Baldassari


Outstanding Heeder

Jessica Snyder
Outstanding Heeder

Outstanding Leather Craftsmanship

Briana Quinn
Outstanding Leather Craftsmanship


Outstanding Instructor

Outstanding Instructor

Nancy Wesolek-Sterrett
Outstanding Graduate Assistant

Outstanding Graduate Assistant

Nichole Kessner


Level 1 Teaching Certification

Gabby Bangert
Alicia Howell
Natalie Risdall Borowski
Hannah Waybright
Teaching Certification


Equine massage therapy certification

Equine Massage
Therapy Certification

Janey Brinkman
Riley Johnson
Hannah Waybright


Level 1 Training Certification

Gabby Bangert
Alicia Howell
Riley Johnson
Meagan Perdue
Natalie Risdall Borowski
Paula Swantek
Hannah Waybright
Horse Training Certification


Horse Training Certification

Level 2 Training Certification

Brittany Kuether
Lora Pepin


50 Hour Farrier Award

Taylor Davis
Damien Mikkelson
Brianna Montagnoli
Sara Peterson
Christa Trudo
Johnny Varner
50 Hour Farrier Award


100 Hour Farrier Award

100 Hour Farrier Award

Destiny Baker
Courtney Bradstreet
Timothy Brammer
Coty Kimbel
Evan Morgan
Czerna Richardson
Jessica Snyder


300 Hour Farrier Award

Rebecca Angel Crossley
300 Hour Farrier Award

Outstanding Barn Manager

Meagan Perdue
Outstanding Barn Manager


Excellence in the Barn

Blue Barn: Heather Smith
Red Barn: Rebecca Angel Crossley
Yellow Barn: Jessie Snyder
White Barn: Czerna Richardson
Green Barn: Courtney Bradstreet
Orange Barn: Peyton Conner
Gnu Barn: Paula Swantek
T&B Barn: Cecile Walsh
T&B Barn: Christa Trudo
Excellence in the Barn


Graduating Class Winter 2013

Shoeing Short Course
Czerna Richardson

Equine Science Master
Abrahan Cejka
Alicia Howell
Riding Master I
Janey Brinkman
Carolyne Erlach
Talon Slead
Riding Master III
Gabby Bangert
Gregory Edwards
Riley Johnson
Meagan Perdue
Briana Quinn
Paula Swantek
Riding Master VI
Brittany Kuether
Amanda Lluvera
Lora Pepin
Natalie Risdall Borowski
Winter 2013 Graduating Class

Congratulations Winter Class of 2013!


Prior Awards Banquets


There is no other program in which you will work as extensively on your riding skills, teaching skills, training skills and over all education than Meredith Manor.
Bill Disbennett: 2002 Riding Master VI Graduate