Summer 2013 Awards Banquet

President's List

Rebecca Angel
Tobi Balmer
Timothy Brammer
Billie Jean Burch
Sarah Callaway
Meghan Campagne
Amanda Connella
Amy Dumas
Jordhann Fitzgerald
Carly Flamm
Kyle Hubbell
Lisa Jensen
Jenna Kelly
Ami Labedz
Lauren Malia
Donna McLean
Natalie Risdall
Heather Smith
Nicholas Soucy
Christa Trudo
Samantha West

Honor Roll

Destiny Baker
Gabby Bangert
Heather Bartel
Corey Baxter
Rachel Boyers
Stephanie Butler
Sarah Chaney
Timothy Chism
Peyton Conner
Kelsey Cost
Mariah Criste
Tena Davis
Kaitlyn Deridder
Nathan Deso
Lindsay Forsha
Ida Givens
Jordan Jackson
Riley Johnson
Katherine Kellum
Nichole Kessner
John King
Kenneth Klein
Nick Locashio
Ashley Menard
Jesse Morris
Lora Pepin
Meagan Perdue
Mary Premo
Janet Santiesteban
Melissa Smith
Erin Sorensen
Paula Swantek
Rachel Tanner
Vanessa Vaughn
Cecile Walsh
Meredith Wathen
Hannah Waybright


Perfect Attendance

Billie Jean Burch
Stephanie Butler
Sarah Callaway
Sarah Chaney
Lisa Jensen
Nick Locashio
Christa Trudo
Perfect Attendance


Outstanding Achievement

Outstanding Achievement

Amy Dumas
First Quarter Achievement

1st Quarter Achievement

Nick Locashio


Outstanding Graduate

Sarah Callaway
Outstanding Graduate

Outstanding Barn Manager

Sarah Callaway
Outstanding Barn Manager


Outstanding Instructor

Outstanding Instructor

Elizabeth Barker
Outstanding Heeder

Outstanding Heeder

Sarah Callaway


Level 1 Teaching Certification

Kaitlyn Deridder
Nichole Kessner

Excellence
in Teaching

Kaitlyn Deridder
Teaching Certification Excellence in Teaching


Equine Massage
Therapy Certification

Kaitlyn Deridder

Training Certification

Level 1:
Kaitlyn Deridder
Level 2:
Nichole Kessner
Level 3:
Sarah Callaway
Equine massage therapy certification Horse Training Certification


Farrier Awards

50 Hours
Destiny Baker
Timothy Brammer
Cecile Walsh
100 Hours
Heather Bartel
Sarah Callaway
Rebecca Angel Crosley
300 Hours
Nathan Deso
Kyle Hubbell
John King
Farrier Awards


Excellence in the Barn

Blue Barn: Heather Smith
Yellow Barn: Billie Jean Burch
Green Barn: Jordhann Fitzgerald
Orange Barn: Meghan Campagne
T&B Barn: Tobi Balmer
T&B Barn: Christa Trudo
White Barn: Tena Davis
Red Barn: Riley Butler
Excellence in the Barn


Graduating Class Summer 2013

Equine Science Master
Nathan Deso
Kyle Hubbell
John King
Riding Master III
Kaitlyn DeRidder
Riding Master VI
Rachel Boyers
Sarah Callaway
Mariah Criste
Nichole Kessner
Summer 2013 Graduating Class

Congratulations Summer Class of 2013!


Prior Awards Banquets


So many things have happened with my riding and career that I would never have been able to accomplish had it not been for this school. Thank you Meredith Manor, I love you all.
Aimee Fortner: 2002 Riding Master VI Graduate