Spring 2013 Awards Banquet

President's List

Rebecca Angel
Destiny Baker
Karen Blokland
Timothy Brammer
Sarah Callaway
Meghan Campagne
Amanda Connella
Amber Curran
Tena Davis
Amy Draney
Jordhann Fitzgerald
Carly Flamm
Meissa Harper
Lisa Jensen
Amanda Lluvera
Donna McLean
Jesse Morris
Isabelle Osborne
Natalie Risdall
Nicholas Soucy
Jackie Stupienski
Paula Swantek
Christa Trudo
Cecile Walsh
Haley Walsh
Meredith Wathen
Rebecca Young
Presidents List

Honor Roll

Kayla Atwood
Heather Bartel
Courtney Bouyea
Kelsey Bowser
Rachel Boyers
Stephanie Butler
Abraham Cejka
Sarah Chaney
Timothy Chism
Peyton Conner
Jordon Crabbe
Mandie Crum
Anastasia Dames
Samantha Davis
Kaitlyn Deridder
Nathan Deso
Emily Dinsmore
Amy Dumas
Candace Ferguson
Heather Fiero
Lindsay Forsha
Ida Givens
Nichole Helmbold
Stephanie Hepler
Kyle Hubbell
Nichole Kessner
John King
Ami Labedz
Emily Liebman
Samantha Little
Brandi Mastrangelo
Naomi Mathis
Christina Minoso
Sarah Muehe
Lora Pepin
Larissa Petitt
Mary Premo
Jessie Quinlan
Briana Quinn
Heather Smith
Erin Sorensen
Jennifer Sparks
Vanessa Vaughn
Hannah Waybright
Samantha West
Honor Roll


Perfect Attendance

Destiny Baker
Samantha Davis
Jordhann Fitzgerald
Carly Flamm
Meissa Harper
Nichole Helmbold
Stephanie Hepler
Jennifer Sparks
Perfect Attendance


Outstanding Achievement

Heather Smith

1st Quarter Achievement

Amy Dumas


Outstanding Graduate

Jackie Stupienski
Outstanding Graduate

Outstanding Barn Manager

Mariah Criste
Outstanding Barn Manager


Outstanding Instructor

Outstanding Instructor

Jennifer Varner
Outstanding Graduate Assistant

Outstanding Graduate Assistant

Mikaela Fallow


Outstanding Heeder

Haley Walsh
Outstanding Heeder


Level 1 Teaching Certification

Karin Mills
Jackie Stupienski

Excellence
in Teaching

Rebecca Young
Teaching Certification Excellence in Teaching


Training Certification

Level 1:
Amber Curran
Naomi Mathis
Karin Mills
Christina Minoso
Jackie Stupienski
Megan Swarthout
Level 2:
Meissa Harper
Jessie Quinlan
Cecile Walsh
Level 3:
Jordon Crabbe
Brandi Mastrangelo
Horse Training Certification


Equine Massage Therapy Certification

Amy Draney Christina Minoso Larissa Petitt Jackie Stupienski
Equine massage therapy certification


Farrier Awards

50 Hours
Sarah Callaway
100 Hours
Rebecca Angel Crosley
Abraham Cejka
Amber Curran
Nathan Deso
Kyle Hubbell
John King
300 Hours
Timothy Chism
Mandie Crum
Farrier Awards


Excellence in the Barn

Blue Barn: Haley Walsh
Yellow Barn: Donna McLean
Green Barn: Jackie Stupienski
Orange Barn: Karen Blokland
T&B Barn: Sarah Callaway
T&B Barn: Rebecca Young
White Barn: Stephanie Hepler
Red Barn: Amanda Lluvera
Excellence in the Barn


Graduating Class Spring 2013

Shoeing Short Course
Amber Curran

Equine Science Master
Mandie Crum
Karin Mills
Abby Owens

Riding Master I
Heather Fiero

Riding Master III
Courtney Bouyea
Amber Curran
Crystal-Lee Gagnon
Stephanie Hepler
Christina Minoso
Larissa Petitt
Jackie Stupienski
Megan Swarthout
Haley Walsh
Riding Master VI
Jordon Crabbe
Brandi Mastrangelo
Rebecca McRae
Naomi Mathis
Jessie Quinlan
Spring 2013 Graduating Class

Congratulations Spring Class of 2013!


Prior Awards Banquets


I think I am the happiest person ever. I landed my dream job as a lesson barn coordinator in the barn I grew up in! Thanks for everything Meredith Manor! You always have and always will have a huge piece of my heart.
Gia Guidera: 1996 Riding Master Graduate