Fall 2013 Awards Banquet

President's List

Destiny Baker
Courtney Bradstreet
Timothy Brammer
Billie Jean Burch
Riley Butler
Meghan Campagne
Peyton Conner
Amy Dumas
Cecelia Edwards
Nadalyn Firenz
Jordhann Fitzgerald
Carly Flamm
Lisa Jensen
Ami Labedz
Amanda Lluvera
Donna McLean
Jesse Morris
Alyssa Ohlig
Emori Petrash
Briana Quinn
Natalie Risdall
Nicholas Soucy
Jolina Stubbs
Paula Swantek
Rachel Tanner
Isabela Tupinamba
Vanessa Vaughn
Lucas Volenec
Ariel Wolfe
President's List

Honor Roll

Morgan Albair
Molly Alexander
Gabby Bangert
Adrienne Barrios
Melanie Barsotti
Heather Bartel
Corey Baxter
Jillian Blocker
Karen Blokland
Sheena Brammer
Kloee Brown
Stephanie Butler
Jennifer Causer
Sarah Chaney
Kaylyn Citriniti
Amanda Connella
Kelsey Cost
Emily Cretin
Rebecca Crosley
Anastasia Dames
Emily Dinsmore
Lindsay Forsha
Ida Givens
Ashlyn Gizzi
Meissa Harper
Nichole Helmbold
Alicia Howell
Jordan Jackson
Gabriella Jones
Coty Kimbel
Nick Locashio
Lauren Malia
Lilly McCormick
Ashley Menard
Brianna Montagnoli
Isabelle Osborne
Alixas Packwood
Anne Parrish
Meagan Perdue
Sara Peterson
Patricia Phair
Mary Premo
Casey Rogstad
Janet Santiesteban
Heather Smith
Melissa Smith
Jessica Snyder
Erin Sorensen
Taylor Teets
Christa Trudo
Taylor Turcotte
Johnny Varner
Cecile Walsh
Meredith Wathen
Samantha West
Stephanie Wissel
Kristen Yowtz


Perfect Attendance

Riley Butler
Sarah Chaney
Amy Dumas
Nadalyn Firenz
Meissa Harper
Emori Petrash
Jolina Stubbs
Paula Swantek
Isabela Tupinamba
Stephanie Wissel
Kristen Yowtz
Perfect Attendance


Outstanding Graduate

Nick Soucy

1st Quarter Achievement

Molly Alexander
Stephanie Wissel
Outstanding Graduate First Quarter Achievement


Outstanding Heeder

Jessica Snyder
Outstanding Heeder

Outstanding Leather Craftsmanship

Jordan Jackson
Outstanding Leather Craftsmanship


Outstanding Instructor

Outstanding Instructor

Jenny Fair
Outstanding Graduate Assistant

Outstanding Graduate Assistant

Nate Deso


Level 1 Teaching Certification

Amanda Connella
Ami Labedz
Teaching Certification


Equine massage therapy certification

Equine Massage
Therapy Certification

Sarah Chaney
Amanda Connella
Carly Flamm
Jordan Jackson
Nick Soucy


Training Certification

Level 1:
Karen Blokland
Jennifer Causer
Sarah Chaney
Carly Flamm
Ami Labedz
Mary Premo
Level 2:
Amanda Connella
Nick Soucy
Horse Training Certification


Excellence in the Barn

Blue Barn: Heather Smith
Red Barn: Sarah Chaney
Yellow Barn: Billie Jean Burch
White Barn: Lauren Malia
Green Barn: Jordhann Fitzgerald
Orange Barn: Karen Blokland
Gnu Barn: Vanessa Vaughn
T&B Barn: Lucas Volenec
T&B Barn: Christa Trudo
Excellence in the Barn


Outstanding
Achievement

Rebecca Crosley

Outstanding
Barn
Manager

Rebecca Crosley

Farrier
Awards

50 Hours
Peyton Conner
Carly Flamm

400 Hours
Tim Chism


Graduating Class Fall 2013

Equine Science Master
Carly Flamm

Riding Master I
Dale Reichenbaugh
Casey Rogstad
Alyssa Dyer
Riding Master III
Karen Blokland
Stephanie Butler
Jennifer Causer
Sarah Chaney
Lindsay Forsha
Jordan Jackson
Ami Labedz
Alicia Lammle
Jesse Morris
Mary Premo
Riding Master VI
Tim Chism
Amanda Connella
Nick Soucy
Fall 2013 Graduating Class

Congratulations Fall Class of 2013!


Prior Awards Banquets


I have used the education that I attained at Meredith Manor every single day since I left in one capacity or another. It was the most useful decision I could have made.
Derel Lee Twombly: 1980 Riding Master IV Graduate