Winter 2012 Awards Banquet

President's List

Rebecca Angel
Candace Bean
Angelica Berwick
Timothy Brammer
Sarah Callaway
Meghan Campagne
Abraham Cejka
Brandee Clevenger
Amanda Connella
Peyton Conner
Amanda Cunningham
Nathan Deso
Eileen DiNapoli
Hannah Ertl
Emilie Ewing
Jordhann Fitzgerald
Ida Givens
Chelsea Griffin
Meissa Harper
Nichole Helmbold
Stephanie Hepler
Jennifer Howard
Kyle Hubbell
Allison Imes
Jordan Jackson
Catherine Jacocks
Lisa Jensen
Brieann Kirschenheiter
Brandi Mastrangelo
Jessica McCleaf
Donna McLean
Jesse Morris
Kiersten Morse
Briana Quinn
Natalie Risdall
Heather Smith
Erin Sorensen
Nicholas Soucy
Jackie Stupienski
Paula Swantek
Haley Walsh
Hannah Waybright
Shelby Williams
Rebecca Young

Honor Roll

Heather Bartel
Karen Blokland
Courtney Bouyea
Kelsey Bowser
Rachel Boyers
Mark Branovic
Darla Campbell
Timothy Chism
Maryah Cole
Jordon Crabbe
Mariah Criste
Mandie Crum
Tena Davis
Greg Edwards
Crystal-Lee Gagnon
Nichole Kessner
John King
Carolina Miller
Karin Mills
Christina Minoso
Logen Noakes
Isabelle Osborne
Lora Pepin
Laura Peteya
Larissa Petitt
Mary Premo
Jessie Quinlan
Sarah Stubbs
Megan Swarthout
Kayla Thompson
Vanessa Vaughn
Kelsey Walsh
Meredith Wathen
Samantha West


Perfect Attendance

Eileen DiNapoli
Hannah Ertl
Jordhann Fitzgerald
Lisa Jensen
Laura Peteya
Paula Swantek
Perfect Attendance


Outstanding Achievement

Outstanding Achievement

Meissa Harper
First Quarter Achievement

1st Quarter Achievement

Karen Blokland


Outstanding Graduate

Chelsea Griffin
Outstanding Graduate

Outstanding Barn Manager

Sarah Stubbs
Outstanding Barn Manager


Outstanding Instructor

Outstanding Instructor

Elizabeth Barker
Outstanding Graduate Assistant

Outstanding Graduate Assistant

Mikaela Fallow


Teaching Certification

Level 1:
Chelsea Griffin
Shelby Williams
Level 2:
Jessica McCleaf
Teaching Certification Teaching Certification


Excellence
in Teaching

Jessica McCleaf
Excellence in Teaching


Training Certification

Level 1:
Hannah Chaly
Jessica McCleaf
Carolina Miller
Laura Peteya
Shelby Williams
Horse Training Certification
Level 2:
Angelica Berwick
Kiersten Morse
Horse Training Certification
Level 3:
Maryah Cole
Eileen DiNapoli
Chelsea Griffin
Horse Training Certification


Equine Massage Therapy Certification

Hannah Ertl Kiersten Morse Stephanie Murdock Shelby Williams
Equine massage therapy certification


Farrier Awards

50 Hours
Heather Bartel
Nathan Deso
Kyle Hubbell
John King
Rebecca McRae
200 Hours
Brieann Kirschenheiter

Farrier Awards Farrier Awards
100 Hours
Mandie Crum
Amanda Cunningham
500 Hours
Angie Berwick
Farrier Awards Farrier Awards


Excellence in the Barn

Blue Barn: Haley Walsh
Yellow Barn: Donna McLean
Green Barn: Shelby Williams
Orange Barn: Karin Mills
T&B Barn: Sarah Callaway
T&B Barn: Amanda Cunningham
White Barn: Eileen DiNapoli
Red Barn: Allison Imes
Excellence in the Barn


Graduating Class Winter 2012

Shoeing Short Course
Amanda Cunningham

Equine Science Master
Angelica Berwick
Brieann Kirschenheiter

Riding Master I
Darla Campbell
Allison Imes

Riding Master II
Savanah Gates
Courtney Hetzel
Riding Master III
Angelica Berwick
Brandee Clevenger
Amanda Cunningham
Scott Jaindl
Philadelphia Juarez
Carolina Miller
Sarah Stubbs
Kelsey Walsh
Shelby Williams
Riding Master IV
Hannah Chaly
Kiersten Morse

Riding Master VI
Maryah Cole
Eileen DiNapoli
Hannah Ertl
Chelsea Griffin
Jessica McCleaf
Laura Peteya
Kayla Thompson
Winter 2012 Graduating Class

Congratulations Winter Class of 2012!


Prior Awards Banquets


At MM I learned not only everything I needed to know about horses, but that I had the ability to pull my desire out and really put it to use.
Shelley (Fyffe) Lazo: 2003 Riding Master III Graduate