Summer 2012 Awards Banquet

President's List

Jordan Bell
Angelica Berwick
Courtney Bouyea
Rachel Boyers
Hillary Brady
Jennifer Burton
Timothy Chism
Amanda Connella
Jordon Crabbe
Amanda Cunningham
Eileen DiNapoli
Kiersten Eckstrom
Hannah Ertl
Mikaela Fallow
Mike Faulkner
Jordhann Fitzgerald
Chelsea Griffin
Stephanie Hepler
Emma Hetfield
Lisa Jensen
Brieann Kirschenheiter
Vanessa Lacter
Jessica McCleaf
Donna McLean
Carolina Miller
Kiersten Morse
Lora Pepin
Natalie Risdall
J. Belinda Robarge
Sara Sektnan
Rebecca Siffel
Heather Smith
Jacklynn Thompson
Kayla Thompson
Vicki Tracey
Jason Van Arsdall
Presidents List

Honor Roll

Miranda Beeman
Ashley Brendle
Sara Burris
Sarah Callaway
Cerise Chamberlain
Renee Charron
Brandee Clevenger
Amber Curran
Emily D'luzansky
Ariel Flurett
Laurena Foegen
Tara Folenta
Crystal-Lee Gagnon
Savanah Gates
Ida Givens
Jennafer Grillo
Jordan Jackson
Scott Jaindl
Chessie Kopyscianski
Amanda Krahn
Brittany Kuether
Melissa Magivney
Brandi Mastrangelo
Naomi Mathis
Rebekah McCarty
Rebecca McRae
Jesse Morris
Laura Peteya
Michelle Saban
Madison Seawell
Stefanie Sobol
Nicholas Soucy
Sarah Stubbs
Megan Swarthout
Vanessa Vaughn
Samantha West
Honor Roll


Perfect Attendance

Jordan Bell
Eileen DiNapoli
Hannah Ertl
Jordhann Fitzgerald
Emma Hetfield
Laura Peteya
Jacklynn Thompson
Vicki Tracey
Perfect Attendance


Outstanding Achievement

Outstanding Achievement

Tim Chism
First Quarter Achievement

1st Quarter Achievement

Savanah Gates


Outstanding Graduate

Madison Seawell
Outstanding Graduate

Outstanding Instructor

Jenny Fair
Outstanding Instructor




Excellence
in Teaching

Jessica McCleaf

Teaching Certification

Ashley Brendle
Jacklynn Thompson
Excellence in Teaching Teaching Certification


Training Certification

Level 1:
Ashley Brendle
Halie Clemens
Madison Seawell
Jacklynn Thompson
Level 2:
Jordan Bell
Chessie Kopyscianski
Vanessa Lacter
Horse Training Certification


Equine Massage Therapy Certification

Kiersten Eckstrom
Tara Folenta
Jessica McCleaf
J. Belinda Robarge
Madison Seawell
Jacklynn Thompson
Kelsey Walsh
Sarah Warfle
Equine massage therapy certification


Farrier Awards

50 Hours
Ty Cline
Amanda Cunningham
Brieann Kirschenheiter
Olivia Lung
100 Hours
Tim Chism
Mike Faulkner
Madison Seawell
Jason Van Arsdall
300 Hours
Angie Berwick
400 Hours
Emma Hetfield
Vicki Tracey
Farrier Awards


Excellence in the Barn

Blue Barn: Jennifer Burton
Yellow Barn: Tara Folenta
Green Barn: Ida Givens
Orange Barn: Renee Charron
T&B Barn: Hillary Brady
T&B Barn: Madison Seawell
White Barn: Jesse Morris
Red Barn: Natalie Risdall
Excellence in the Barn


Graduating Class Summer 2012

Shoeing Short Course
Mike Faulkner
Jason Van Arsdall

Equine Science Master
Emma Hetfield
Vicki Tracey

Riding Master I
Ariel Flurett
Riding Master III
Jordan Bell
Ashley Brendle
Briged Cross-McCune
Halie Clemens
Melissa Magivney
Madison Seawell
Jacklynn Thompson
Sarah Warfle
Maranda White
Riding Master V
Chessie Kopyscianski

Riding Master VI
Rebekah McCarty
Summer 2012 Graduating Class

Congratulations Summer Class of 2012!

Congratulations Summer 2012 Graduating Class

Prior Awards Banquets


Meredith Manor completely changed my life. I wouldn't be where I am today if it wasn't for the instructors, teachers, and horses at MM. They gave me the skills and the knowledge to be a confident rider and trainer out in the horse industry and I'm excelling on my own with the tools they have given me.
Samantha Capoferri: 2007 Riding Master VI Graduate