Fall 2012 Awards Banquet

President's List

Angelica Berwick
Courtney Bouyea
Sarah Callaway
Marinda Carey
Abraham Cejka
Renee Charron
Timothy Chism
Brandee Clevenger
Maryah Cole
Amanda Connella
Mandie Crum
Eileen DiNapoli
Hannah Ertl
Mikaela Fallow
Jordhann Fitzgerald
Allan Fraser
Chelsea Griffin
Tyler Hapeman
Jo-lynn Heusser
Lisa Jensen
Jessica McCleaf
Jesse Morris
Lora Pepin
Briana Quinn
Natalie Risdall
Heather Smith
Jackie Stupienski
Haley Walsh

Honor Roll

Rebecca Angel
Heather Bartel
Rachel Boyers
Rachael Buher
Jennifer Burton
Jennifer Causer
Cerise Chamberlain
Jordon Crabbe
Amanda Cunningham
Amber Curran
Emily D'Luzansky
Kiersten Eckstrom
Laurena Foegen
Tara Folenta
Crystal-Lee Gagnon
Savanah Gates
Ida Givens
Meissa Harper
Nichole Helmbold
Stephanie Hepler
Jordan Jackson
Nichole Kessner
Brieann Kirschenheiter
Brittany Kuether
Alicia Lammle
Donna McLean
Rebecca McRae
Carolina Miller
Karin Mills
Christinia Minoso
Kiersten Morse
Stephanie Murdock
Logen Noakes
Laura Peteya
Larissa Petitt
Rebecca Siffel
Nicholas Soucy
Kaitlin Stark
Sarah Stubbs
Paula Swantek
Megan Swarthout
Kayla Thompson
Vanessa Vaughn
Hannah Waybright
Samantha West
Shelby Williams
Rebecca Young


Perfect Attendance

Eileen DiNapoli
Hannah Ertl
Jordhann Fitzgerald
Mikaela Fallow
Tyler Hapeman
Lisa Jensen
Jessica McCleaf
Briana Quinn
Paula Swantek
Rebecca Young
Perfect Attendance


Outstanding Achievement

Outstanding Achievement

Jessica McCleaf
First Quarter Achievement

1st Quarter Achievement

Haley Walsh


Outstanding Graduate

Renee Charron
Outstanding Graduate

Outstanding Barn Manager

Emily D'Luzansky
Outstanding Barn Manager


Outstanding Instructor

Outstanding Instructor

Samantha Capoferri-Fellin


Excellence
in Teaching

Shelby Williams

Teaching Certification

Renee Charron
Emily D'Luzansky
Mikaela Fallow
Excellence in Teaching Teaching Certification


Training Certification

Level 1:
Justine Bullwinkle
Jennifer Burton
Cerise Chamberlain
Brittni Lauer
Level 2:
Emily D'Luzansky
Level 3:
Renee Charron
Mikaela Fallow
Horse Training Certification


Farrier Awards

50 Hours
Rebecca Angel
Mandie Crum
100 Hours
Allan Fraser
Tyler Hapeman
Brieann Kirschenheiter
200 Hours
Tim Chism
400 Hours
Angie Berwick
Farrier Awards


Excellence in the Barn

Blue Barn: Abraham Cejka
Yellow Barn: Donna McLean
Green Barn: Jordhann Fitzgerald
Orange Barn: Renee Charron
T&B Barn: Ida Givens
T&B Barn: Sarah Callaway
White Barn: Brandee Clevenger
Red Barn: Rebecca Angel
Excellence in the Barn


Graduating Class Fall 2012

Shoeing Short Course
Allan Fraser
Tyler Hapeman

Equine Science Master
Amelia Redfield

Riding Master I
Brittni Lauer
Riding Master III
Justine Bullwinkle
Kiersten Eckstrom
Laurena Foegen
Tara Folenta
Roxanne Wymer
Riding Master VI
Jennifer Burton
Cerise Chamberlain
Renee Charron
Emily D'Luzansky
Mikaela Fallow
Fall 2012 Graduating Class

Congratulations Fall Class of 2012!

View their new jobs

Prior Awards Banquets


I will always treasure the experience and education I received at Meredith Manor. To pass that along to students and horses has always been very rewarding, and I know it always will be as I watch former students pass this along to their students.
Caroline Brower: 1981 Riding Master III Graduate