Winter 2011 Awards Banquet

President's List

Aaron Adaway
Jordan Bell
Angelica Berwick
Courtney Bouyea
Michael Bruning
Jennifer Burton
Sarah Callaway
Marinda Carey
Renee Charron
Maryah Cole
Amanda Curran
Eileen DiNapoli
Emily D'luzansky
Hannah Ertl
Mikaela Fallow
Emily Garcia
Chelsea Griffin
Morgan Haller
Emma Hetfield
Jo-lynn Heusser
Tara Hostetter
Rykiel Isaacs
Lizz Lockyer
Naomi Mathis
Jessica Mccleaf
Donna Mclean
Annie Mcwilliams
Carolina Miller
Laura Moberly
Tiffany Nelson
Soohyun Park
Lora Pepin
Kristy Ritzel
Madison Seawell
Jacklynn Thompson
Vicki Tracey
Maranda White

Honor Roll

Gabrielle Agnew
Jessica Amwake
Jessica Benson
Jesse Bona
Rachel Boyers
Ashley Brendle
Justine Bullwinkle
Hailey Butcher
Allie Cahal
Timothy Chism
Jordon Crabbe
Sarah Curry
Clare Delisle
Natalie Ergler
Jordhann Fitzgerald
Stephanie Hepler
Angela Hong
Lisa Jensen
Elizabeth Johnson
Steven Johnson
Nichole Kessner
Chessie Kopyscianski
Vanessa Lacter
Brandi Mastrangelo
Rebekah Mccarty
Elizabeth Mccracken
Rebecca Mcrae
Alison Morehead
Laura Peteya
Amelia Redfield
Natalie Risdall
Elizabeth Robinson
Brandon Ruth
James Taylor
Kayla Thompson
Sarah Warfle
Roxanne Wymer


Outstanding Achievement

Michael Bruning
Outstanding Achievement

Outstanding Graduate

Aaron Adaway
Outstanding Graduate


Outstanding Instructor

Outstanding Instructor

Lizzy Barker
Outstanding Graduate Assistant

Outstanding GA

Bo Johnson


Outstanding Barn Manager

Tim Chism
Outstanding Barn Manager

Excellence in Teaching

Chelsea Griffin
Excellence in Teaching


First Quarter Achievement

1st Quarter Achievement

Marinda Carey
Madison Seawell


Perfect Attendance

Jordan Bell
Hailey Butcher
Sarah Callaway
Marinda Carey
Renee Charron
Eileen DiNapoli
Hannah Ertl
Chelsea Griffin
Stephanie Hepler
Emma Hetfield
Annie McWilliams
Tiffany Nelson
Soo Park
Madison Seawell
Jacklynn Thompson
Perfect Attendance


Training Certification Level 1

Jessica Amwake
Jesse Bona
Rykiel Isaacs
Brittany Mueller
Soo Park
Kristy Ritzel
Horse Training Certification


Training Certification Level 2

Elizabeth Johnson
Level 2 Training Certification


Equine Massage Therapy Certification

Renee Charron
Amanda Curran
Emily D'Luzansky
Natalie Risdall
Kristy Ritzel
Kayla Thompson
Lori Wolfe
Equine massage therapy certification


Farrier Awards

50 Hours
Tim Chism
Emma Hetfield
Tara Hostetter
Vicki Tracey
100 Hours
Angie Berwick
Claire Delisle
Steve Johnson
Rebekah McCarty
Laura Moberly
Brandon Ruth
200 Hours
James Taylor
300 Hours
Aaron Adaway
Kristy Ritzel
Farrier Awards


Chad Hoover Memorial Award

Chad Hoover Memorial Award

Aaron Adaway
Kristy Ritzel


Excellence in the Barn

Blue Barn: Aaron Adaway
Yellow Barn: Tiffany Nelson
Green Barn: Marinda Carey
Orange Barn: Renee Charron
T&B Barn: Amanda Curran
T&B Barn: Annie McWilliams
White Barn: Lizz Lockyer
Red Barn: Nichole Kessner
Excellence in the Barn


Graduating Class Winter 2011

Equine Science Master
Aaron Adaway
Steven Johnson
Kristy Ritzel
Brandon Ruth
Riding Master II
Claire Lees
Soo Park
Riding Master III
Jessica Amwake
Jesse Bona
Hannah Claytor
Rykiel Isaacs
Elizabeth Johnson
Brittany Mueller
Winter 2011 Graduating Class

Congratulations Winter Class of 2011!

View their new jobs

Prior Awards Banquets


I appreciate Meredith Manor and everything that it's done to help make Samantha the young woman she's becoming.
Parents of Samantha Buncher: 2008 Riding Master VI Graduate