Summer 2011 Awards

President's List

Aaron Adaway
Claudia Boyle
Jennifer Burton
Emily Carter
Renee Charron
Timothy Chism
Maryah Cole
Amanda Curran
Mikaela Fallow
Morgan Haller
Chelsea Harley
Ashlee Hughes
Elizabeth Johnson
Logan Johnson
Brittany King
Caitlin Lauer
Lizz Lockyer
Annie McWilliams
Katlin Parrish
Lora Pepin
Jessie Quinlan
Emily Reed
Natalie Risdall
Devon Schiff
Thomas Smith
President's List


Honor Roll

Jessica Amwake
Dwayne Archer
Brooke Bailey
Melinda Barnes
Caitlin Bayn
Jordan Bell
Jesse Bona
Rachel Boyers
Mark Branovic
Hailey Butcher
Sarah Callaway
Erin Caterson
Hannah Chaly
Ty Cline
Jordon Crabbe
Emily D'luzansky
Lauren Folk
Jena Franzman
Elizabeth Gannon
Ida Givens
Jeremy Kennedy
Meredith Lentz
Naomi Mathis
Kristin McGeehan
Rebekah McCarty
Nicole Norwood
Charlie Page
Soohyun Park
Caitlynn Poirier
Kathryn Pugh
Kristy Ritzel
Victoria Smith
Jennifer Walters
Mary Wright


Outstanding Instructor

Mary Lew Johnston
Outstanding Instructor

Outstanding Graduate

Claudia Boyle
Outstanding Graduate


Chad Hoover Memorial Award

Chad Hoover Memorial Award

Melinda Barnes
Excellence in Teaching

Excellence in Teaching

Jacqueline Duff


Perfect Attendance

Claudia Boyle
Emily Carter
Renee Charron
Maryah Cole
Elizabeth Johnson
Perfect Attendance


Teaching Certification

Teaching Certification

Level 1
Emily Reed
Amanda Rail


Training Certification

Level 1
Amanda Rail
Caitlin Lauer

Level 2
Claudia Boyle
Nicole Norwood
Katlin Parrish
Emily Reed

Level 3
Ashley Hughes
Training Certification


Equine massage therapy certification

Equine Massage Therapy Certification

Melinda Barnes
Elizabeth Johnson
Katlin Parrish


Farrier Awards

50 Hours
Aaron Adaway
Courtney Harvey
Nick McCarthy
Kristy Ritzel

100 Hours
Tom Smith

200 Hours
Beth Gannon

300 Hours
Melinda Barnes
Logan Johnson
Farrier Awards


Outstanding Barn Manager

Outstanding Barn Manager

Katlin Parrish

Outstanding Barn Co-Manager

Elizabeth Johnson


Excellence in the Barn

Blue Barn: Aaron Adaway
Yellow Barn: Mikaela Fallow
Green Barn: Lizz Lockyer
Orange Barn: Naomi Mathis
T&B Barn: Morgan Haller
T&B Barn: Roxanne Wymer
White Barn: Katlin Parrish
Red Barn: Jennifer Walters
Excellence in the Barn


Graduating Class Summer 2011

Equine Science Master
Melinda Barnes
Logan Johnson
Riding Master III
Erin Caterson
Samantha Foss
Ashlee Hughes
Caitlin Lauer
Meredith Lentz
Nicole Norwood
Katlin Parrish
Victoria Smith
Riding Master VI
Claudia Boyle
Charlie Page
Emily Reed
Amanda Rail
Summer 2011 Graduating Class

Congratulations Summer Class of 2011!

View their new jobs

Prior Awards Banquets


I am so grateful to the staff at Meredith Manor for the education you provided. It's done wonders!
Jennifer Dinning: 2004 Riding Master VI Graduate