Spring 2011 Awards

President's List

Jordan Bell
Claudia Boyle
Leslie Brown
Jennifer Burton
Laken Carey
Emily Carter
Amanda Curran
Katie Grant
Kathryn Haller
Tara Hostetter
Ashlee Hughes
Elizabeth Johnson
Brittany King
Lizz Lockyer
John Loosararian
Naomi Mathis
Kristin McGeehan
Annie McWilliams
Tiffany Nelson
Nicole Norwood
Molly Odegaard
Katlin Parrish
Lucy Posner
Jessie Quinlan
Natalie Risdall
Anna Elinor Sandberg
Devon Schiff
Jennifer Walters
Spring 2011 President's List


Honor Roll

Gabrielle Agnew
Audrey Baenziger
Melinda Barnes
Rachel Boyers
Michael Bruning
Hailey Butcher
Timothy Chism
Jordon Crabbe
Briged Cross-McCune
Emily Garcia
Morgan Haller
Erica Hassen
Josh Hodge
Logan Johnson
Devin Jones
Jeremy Kennedy
Caitlin Lauer
Melissa Magivney
Rebekah McCarty
Laura Moberly
Brittney Muller
Charlie Page
Lora Pepin
Kathryn Pugh
Thomas Smith
Victoria Smith
Jeanette Thunstrom
Laura Waldron
Jodie Walls
Sarah Warfle
Mary Wright
Roxanne Wymer


Outstanding Instructor

Michelle Estep
Outstanding Instructor

Outstanding Graduate Assistant

Audra Broach
Outstanding Graduate Assistant


Excellence in Teaching

Excellence in Teaching

Tiffany Nelson
Outstanding Rider

Outstanding Rider

Anna Elinor Sandberg


Outstanding Achievement

Lucy Posner
Outstanding Achievement

1st Quarter Achievement

Melissa Magivney
First Quarter Achievement


Perfect Attendance

Perfect Attendance

Claudia Boyle
Jennifer Burton
Hailey Butcher
Emily Carter
Kari Dailey
Katie Grant
Tara Hostetter
John Loosararian
Tiffany Nelson
Nicole Norwood
Molly Odegaard
Kathryn Pugh
Anna Elinor Sandberg


Teaching Certification

Level 1
Lucy Posner
Laken Carey
Anna Elinor Sandberg
Teaching Certification


Training Certification

Training Certification

Level 1
Devin Jones
Lucy Posner
Anna Elinor Sandberg
Laura Waldron



Training Certification

Level 3
Audrey Baenziger
Audra Broach
Laken Carey
John Loosararian
Training Certification


Equine massage therapy certification

Equine Massage Therapy Certification

Emily Carter
Anna Elinor Sandberg
Jodie Walls
Jennifer Walters


Farrier Awards

100 Hours
Melinda Barnes
Beth Gannon
Katie Grant
Logan Johnson

200 Hours
Leslie Brown
Alex Haller
Josh Hodge
Luke Schwichtenberg
Farrier Awards


Outstanding Barn Manager

Outstanding Barn Manager

Ashlee Hughes

Outstanding Barn Co-Manager

Tara Hostetter


Barn Olympics Champion

Orange Barn
Barn Olympics Champion


Excellence in the Barn

Blue Barn: Lizz Lockyer
Yellow Barn: Rebekah McCarty
Green Barn: Brittany King
Orange Barn: Naomi Mathis
T&B Barn: Charlie Page
T&B Barn: Tara Hostetter
White Barn: Ashlee Hughes
Red Barn: Claudia Boyle
Excellence in the Barn


Graduating Class Spring 2011

Shoeing Short Course
Leslie Brown
Kathryn Haller
Jodie Walls

Equine Science Master
Josh Hodge
Devin Jones
Luke Schwichtenberg
John Warneke
Riding Master II
Sydney Devenport
Sheila Voorthuis
Allisondra Smith
Riding Master III
Katie Grant
Lucy Posner
Anna Elinor Sandberg
Jodie Walls

Riding Master VI
Audrey Baenziger
Laken Carey
John Loosararian
Laura Waldron
Spring 2011 Graduating Class

Congratulations Spring Class of 2011!

View their new jobs

Prior Awards Banquets


I think Meredith Manor is a great opportunity to gain experience and knowledge that sticks. I learned more at MM than in any other school. The staff does an AWESOME job producing excellent equestrians and hard working people for the industry.
Kindra Warner: 2005 Riding Master VI Graduate