Fall 2011 Awards Banquet

President's List

Aaron Adaway
Gabrielle Agnew
Jordan Bell
Angelica Berwick
Jennifer Burton
Sarah Callaway
Renee Charron
Timothy Chism
Maryah Cole
Jordon Crabbe
Amanda Curran
Eileen Dinapoli
Hannah Ertl
Mikaela Fallow
Jordhann Fitzgerald
Kindra Gemme
Chelsea Griffin
Morgan Haller
Jo-lynn Heusser
Tara Hostetter
Elizabeth Johnson
Nichole Kessner
Lizz Lockyer
Donna McLean
Annie McWilliams
Carolina Miller
Laura Moberly
Tiffany Nelson
Soohyun Park
Kathryn Pugh
Rebecca Reuther
Natalie Risdall
Kristy Ritzel
Elizabeth Robinson
Whitney Schick
Devon Schiff
Rebecca Siffel
Jennifer Walters
President's List


Honor Roll

Jessica Amwake
Jessica Benson
Jesse Bona
Michael Bruning
Hailey Butcher
Emily Carter
Hannah Chaly
Brandee Clevenger
Clare Delisle
Emily D'luzansky
Jacqueline Duff
Natalie Ergler
Emily Garcia
Courtney Harvey
Courtney Hyjek
Rykiel Isaacs
Steven Johnson
Brittany King
Brittney Lamica
Olivia Lung
Melissa Magivney
Felesha Mannino
Jessica Mccleaf
Elizabeth Mccracken
Alison Morehead
Brittney Muller
Lora Pepin
Laura Peteya
Caitlynn Poirier
Robert Scholle
Thomas Smith
Carrie Spence
Megan Swarthout
James Taylor
Kayla Thompson
Kelsey Walsh
Shelby Williams
Lori Wolfe
Roxanne Wymer


Outstanding Achievement

Olivia Lung
Outstanding Achievement

1st Quarter Achievement

Jordhann Fitzgerald
First Quarter Achievement


Outstanding Instructor

Outstanding Instructor

Jenny Fair
Outstanding Graduate Assistant

Outstanding GA

Bo Johnson


Perfect Attendance

Angelica Berwick
Hailey Butcher
Emily Carter
Renee Charron
Hannah Ertl
Elizabeth Johnson
Tiffany Nelson
Perfect Attendance


Excellence in Teaching

Renee Charron
Excellence in Teaching


Teaching Certification

Teaching Certification

Level 1
Emily Carter
Jacqueline Duff
Carrie Spence
Jennifer Walters


Training Certification

Level 1
Emily Carter
Jacqueline Duff
Kathryn Pugh
Carrie Spence
Jennifer Walters
Level 2
Courtney Harvey
Devon Schiff

Level 3
Brittany King
Mary Allison Wright
Horse Training Certification


Equine Massage Therapy Certification

Jessica Amwake
Jesse Bona
Maryah Cole
Rykiel Isaacs
Brittney Lamica
Lizz Lockyer
Laura Moberly
Soohyun Park
Caitlynn Poirier
Whitney Schick
Equine massage therapy certification


Farrier Awards

50 Hours
Rebekah McCarty
Laura Moberly
James Taylor

100 Hours
Courtney Harvey
Steve Johnson
Kristy Ritzel
Brandon Ruth

200 Hours
Aaron Adaway
Nick McCarthy
Tom Smith
Farrier Awards


Chad Hoover Memorial Award

Chad Hoover Memorial Award

Amanda Lloyd


Outstanding Barn Managers

Aaron Adaway
Gabrielle Agnew
Outstanding Barn Managers


Excellence in the Barn

Blue Barn: Natalie Ergler
Yellow Barn: Jordhann Fitzgerald
Green Barn: Lori Wolfe
Orange Barn: Renee Charron
T&B Barn: Annie McWilliams
T&B Barn: Devon Schiff
White Barn: Lizz Lockyer
Red Barn: Hannah Ertl
Excellence in the Barn


Graduating Class Fall 2011

Equine Science Master
Courtney Harvey
Nick McCarthy
Thomas Smith
Riding Master I
Rebecca Reuther

Riding Master III
Kathryn Pugh
Devon Schiff
Samantha Snyder
Riding Master VI
Emily Carter
Jacqueline Duff
Courtney Harvey
Brittany King
Carrie Spence
Jennifer Walters
Mary Allison Wright
Fall 2011 Graduating Class

Congratulations Fall Class of 2011!

View their new jobs

Prior Awards Banquets


I have a lot of very valuable knowledge that I can use to help people. The average 21-year-old doesn’t have a system, doesn’t have a solid background. Other than the saddle time you spend at Meredith Manor, having that system is probably the most valuable thing you learn. You can always go back to it.
Jana Armstrong: 2005 Riding Master VI Graduate