Summer 2010 Awards

President's List

Katlin Barkley
Claudia Boyle
Laken Carey
Paul Caswell
Sarah Dahl
Kari Dailey
Tonni Faber
Joseph Fields
Ashlee Hughes
Shannon Icenhour
Krystal Kelly
Caitlin Lauer
Meredith Lentz
Amanda Lloyd
Amanda Lluvera
Annie Mcwilliams
Catherine Meyer
Emily Reed
Bailey VanBemmelen
Liz Walther
Alexis Westermann
Heather Whiting
Vanedra Wingert
Summer 2010 President's List


Honor Roll

Audrey Baenziger
Carissa Baskett
Samantha Bogan
Mark Branovic
Audra Broach
Melissa Burnham
Rachel Cadle
Kathleen Carson
Emily Carter
Amanda Curran
Sydney Devenport
Jacqueline Duff
Emily Foye
Rachelle Hansen
Courtney Harvey
Gloria Henry
Michelle Hester
Susannah Jackson
Nichole Kessner
Kourtney Kopesky
Naomi Mathis
Charlie Page
Nicole Polk
Jessie Quinlan
Elizabeth Schmidt
Kristina Sicurella
Courtney Thomson
Laura Waldron
Jodie Walls
Jennifer Walters
Elizabeth Whitmore
Mary Wright


Outstanding Instructor

Nancy Sterrett
Outstanding Instructor

Outstanding Graduate Assistant

Rebecca Howard
Outstanding Graduate Assistant


Outstanding Achievement

Outstanding Achievement

Tonni Faber
First Quarter Achievement

1st Quarter Achievement

Kari Dailey


Excellence in Teaching

Katlin Barkley
Excellence in Teaching

Outstanding Rider

Sarah Dahl
Outstanding Rider


Perfect Attendance

Perfect Attendance

Claudia Boyle
Emily Carter
Kari Dailey
Michelle Hester
Shannon Icenhour


Teaching Certification

Level 1
Katlin Barkley
Audra Broach

Level 2
Liz Walther
Teaching Certification


Training Certification

Training Certification

Level 1
Katlin Barkley
Susannah Jackson
Krystal Kelly
Elizabeth Schmidt

Level 2
Audra Broach
Rebecca Howard

Level 3
Sarah Dahl


Equine Massage Therapy Certification

Eden Buchwald-McGlennon
Kathleen Carson
Krystal Kelly
Meredith Lentz
Elizabeth Schmidt
Equine massage therapy certification


Farrier Awards

Farrier Awards

50 Hours
Joseph Fields
Amanda Lloyd

100 Hours
Melissa Burnham

200 Hours
Rachel Cadle

400 Hours
Nicole Polk


Outstanding Barn Manager

Audra Broach
Outstanding Barn Manager

Outstanding Barn Co-Manager

Catherine Meyer
Outstanding Barn Co-Manager


Excellence in the Barn

Blue Barn: Kari Dailey
Yellow Barn: Vanedra Wingert
Green Barn: Naomi Mathis
Orange Barn: Audra Broach
T&B Barn: Amanda Curran
T&B Barn: Susannah Jackson
White Barn: Gloria Henry
Red Barn: Claudia Boyle
Excellence in the Barn


Graduating Class Summer 2010

Shoeing Short Course
Dana Hansen
Nicole Polk

Equine Science Master
Katlin Barkley

Riding Master I
Eden Buchwald-McGlennon
Kathleen Carson
Matthew McCain
Riding Master II
Dana Hansen

Riding Master III
Rachel Cadle
Susannah Jackson
Krystal Kelly
Nicole Polk
Elizabeth Schmidt
Elizabeth Whitmore
Riding Master IV
Gloria Henry

Riding Master VI
Audra Broach
Romaika Burcksen
Sarah Dahl
Liz Walther
Summer 2010 Graduating Class

Congratulations Summer class of 2010!

View their new jobs

Prior Awards Banquets


I have never grown as a person as I have in the past year and a half. This place changed my life!
Emily Shiver: 2008 Riding Master VI Graduate