Spring 2010 Awards

President's List

Jennifer Adams
Audrey Baenziger
Rissa Barclay
Claudia Boyle
Alyssa Burkardt
Laken Carey
Brianna Coppola
Sarah Dahl
Matthew Ferut
Jessica Fisher
Gloria Henry
Rebecca Howard
Ashlee Hughes
Susannah Jackson
Alexa Kapp
Krystal Kelly
Brittany King
Naomi Mathis
Annie Mcwilliams
Catherine Meyer
Emily Reed
Christopher Rita
Alexis Westermann
Vanedra Wingert
Spring 2010 President's List


Honor Roll

Katlin Barkley
Bradley Berger
Samantha Bogan
Audra Broach
Romaika Burcksen
Melissa Burnham
Ashlyn Busse
Rachel Cadle
Craig Counselman
Amanda Curran
Lucy Day
Sydney Devenport
Suzanne Elenich
Samantha Foss
Jessica Fussner
Joshua Garner
Ashley Harvey
Courtney Harvey
Kourtney Kopesky
Caitlin Lauer
Colbie Lebo
Anna Lesinszki
John Loosararian
Matthew Mccain
Rayann Merrill
Charlie Page
Nicole Polk
Fiona Primini
Jessie Quinlan
Jenifier Raffaele
Amanda Rail
Alyssa Reger
Elizabeth Schmidt
Allison Schutte
Sara Segers
Kristina Sicurella
Emily Siler
Kym Sory
Carrie Spence
Courtney Thomson
Sheila Voorthuis
Laura Waldron
Jennifer Walters
Liz Walther
Elizabeth Whitmore
Kayla Williams


Outstanding Instructor

Nereyda Snider
Outstanding Instructor

Outstanding Graduate Assistant

Mary Beth Greene
Outstanding Graduate Assistant


Outstanding Achievement

Outstanding Achievement

Gloria Henry
First Quarter Achievement

1st Quarter Achievement

Jennifer Carney


Excellence in Teaching

Kourtney Kopesky
Excellence in Teaching

Outstanding Rider

Brianna Copolla
Outstanding Rider


Perfect Attendance

Perfect Attendance

Jennifer Adams
Claudia Boyle
Brianna Coppola
Josh Garner
Ashlee Hughes
Krystal Kelly
Brittany King
John Loosararian
Catherine Meyer
Charlie Page
Christopher Rita
Lizzy Walther
Kayla Williams
Vanedra Wingert


Teaching Certification

Level 1
Ashlyn Busse
Jessica Fussner
Rebecca Howard
Alexa Kapp
Alyssa Reger

Level 2
Mary Beth Greene
Teaching Certification


Training Certification

Training Certification

Level 1
Rissa Barclay
Ashlyn Busse
Ashley Harvey
Nicole Polk

Level 2
Jennifer Adams
Craig Counselman
Jessica Fisher
Alexa Kapp
Alyss Reger

Level 3
Brianna Coppola
Jessica Fussner
Mary Beth Greene


Equine Massage Therapy Certification

Rissa Barclay
Katlin Barkley
Audra Broach
Alyssa Burkardt
Melissa Burnham
Ashlyn Busse
Lucy Day
Rebecca Howard
Matthew McCain
Elizabeth Walther
Equine massage therapy certification


Farrier Awards

Farrier Awards

50 Hours
Brad Berger
Sarah Dahl

100 Hours
Rachel Cadle
Brianna Coppola

200 Hours
Matt Ferut
Anna Lesinszki
Nicole Polk

300 Hours
Joshua Garner
Christopher Rita


Outstanding Barn Manager

Lizzy Walther
Outstanding Barn Manager

Outstanding Barn Co-Manager

John Loosararian
Outstanding Barn Co-Manager


Excellence in the Barn

Blue Barn: Josh Garner
Green Barn: John Loosararian
Yellow Barn: Emily Reed
Orange Barn: Audra Broach
T&B Barn: Annie McWilliams
T&B Barn: Jessie Fisher
White Barn: Fiona Primini
Red Barn: Claudia Boyle
Excellence in the Barn


Graduating Class Spring 2010

Shoeing Short Course
Matthew Ferut

Equine Science Master
Ashlyn Busse
Joshua Garner
Anna Lesinszki
Christopher Rita
Riding Master III
Jennifer Adams
Rissa Barclay
Craig Counselman
Jessica Fisher
Ashley Harvey
Fiona Primini
Alisson Schutte

Riding Master IV
Alexa Kapp
Riding Master V
Jessica Mudd

Riding Master VI
Brianna Coppola
Jessica Fussner
Rebecca Howard
Kourtney Kopesky
Rachel Mucklow
Jessica Petersen
Jenifier Raffaele
Alyssa Reger
Spring 2010 Graduating Class

Congratulations Spring class of 2010!

View their new jobs

Prior Awards Banquets


Thanks to all my instructors, you are truly amazing and if it weren't for you I would never be the success that I am now and continue to be. I am proud to be an MM graduate and would recommend the school to anyone!
Bill Disbennett: 2002 Riding Master VI Graduate