Fall 2010 Awards

President's List

Matthew Adams
Audrey Baenziger
Courtney Bolgar
Claudia Boyle
Emily Carter
Paul Caswell
Kari Dailey
Tonni Faber
Emily Foye
Katie Grant
Michelle Hester
Tara Hostetter
Ashlee Hughes
Shannon Icenhour
Caitlin Lauer
Amanda Lloyd
Amanda Lluvera
Tiffany Nelson
Lucy Posner
Jessie Quinlan
Emily Reed
Jennifer Walters
Heather Whiting
Vanedra Wingert
Fall 2010 President's List


Honor Roll

Gabrielle Agnew
Carissa Baskett
Zac Bayse
Samantha Bogan
Laken Carey
Amanda Curran
Suzanne Elenich
Joseph Fields
Courtni Gondreau
Rachelle Hansen
Courtney Harvey
Josh Hodge
Courtney Hyjek
Elizabeth Johnson
Devin Jones
Brittany King
Kourtney Kopesky
KD Liebl
John Loosararian
Naomi Mathis
Annie Mcwilliams
Catherine Meyer
Madison Mitchell
Laura Moberly
Brittney Muller
Charlie Page
Tammy Rich
Anna Elinor Sandberg
Carlene Savard
Carrie Spence
Danielle Strittmatter
Bailey VanBemmelen
Laura Waldron
Jodie Walls
John Warneke
Samantha Warshel
Alexis Westermann
Roxanne Wymer
Natalia Zecca-Naples


Outstanding Instructor

Michelle Estep / Jennifer Varner
Outstanding Instructor


Outstanding Graduate Assistant

Outstanding Graduate Assistant

Audra Broach
Outstanding Rider

Outstanding Rider

Audrey Baenziger


Outstanding Achievement

Claudia Boyle
Outstanding Achievement

1st Quarter Achievement

Laura Moberly
First Quarter Achievement


Perfect Attendance

Perfect Attendance

Matthew Adams
Claudia Boyle
Emily Carter
Kari Dailey
Katie Grant
Courtney Harvey
Michelle Hester
Amanda Lloyd
Tiffany Nelson
Charlie Page
Tammy Rich
Anna Elinor Sandberg
Jennifer Walters
Vanedra Wingert


Teaching Certification

Level 1
Catherine Meyer
Bailey VanBemmelen

Level 2
Courtney Bolgar
Kourtney Kopesky
Teaching Certification


Training Certification

Training Certification

Level 1
Tonni Faber
Rachelle Hansen
Catherine Meyer
Bailey VanBemmelen

Level 2
Samantha Bogan

Level 3
Kourtney Kopesky


Equine Massage Therapy Certification

Tonni Faber
Courtni Gondreau
Amanda Lluvera
Naomi Mathis
Annie Mcwilliams
Tiffany Nelson
Emily Reed
Carrie Spence
Laura Waldron
Vanedra Wingert
Equine massage therapy certification


Farrier Awards

Farrier Awards

50 Hours
Zac Bayse
Courtney Bolgar
Josh Hodge
Kourtney Kopesky

100 Hours
Matthew Adams

200 Hours
Paul Caswell
Joseph Fields
Amanda Lloyd



Outstanding Barn Manager

Courtney Bolgar
Outstanding Barn Manager

Outstanding Barn Co-Manager

Vanedra Wingert
Outstanding Barn Co-Manager


Excellence in the Barn

Blue Barn: Matthew Adams
Yellow Barn: Naomi Mathis
Green Barn: Carissa Basket
Orange Barn: Courtney Bolgar
T&B Barn: Kari Dailey
T&B Barn: Charlie Page
White Barn: Vanedra Wingert
Red Barn: Claudia Boyle
Excellence in the Barn


Graduating Class Fall 2010

Riding Master I
Courtni Gondreau

Riding Master II
Tonni Faber
Riding Master III
Luis Aguirre
Samantha Bogan
Catherine Meyer
Bailey VanBemmelen
Vanedra Wingert
Riding Master VI
Courtney Bolgar
Suzanne Elenich
Rachelle Hansen
Fall 2010 Graduating Class

Congratulations Fall class of 2010!

View their new jobs

Prior Awards Banquets


I have used the education that I attained at Meredith Manor every single day since I left in one capacity or another. It was the most useful decision I could have made.
Derel Lee Twombly: 1980 Riding Master IV Graduate