Summer 2009 Awards

President's List

Jennifer Adams
Sandra Alexander
Claudia Boyle
Sabrina Carpenter
Brianna Coppola
Craig Counselman
Sarah Dahl
James Davis
Suzanne Elenich
Lindzie Ennis
Jessica Fisher
Brad Harwood
Rebecca Howard
Ricky Jordan
Kristen Mc Graw
Amy Orris
Alyse Phipps
Daniela Pineda
Jackie Thompson
Summer 2009 President's List


Honor Roll

Audrey Baenziger
Carissa Baskett
Samantha Bayless
Audra Broach
Lauren Buck
Romaika Burcksen
Andrea Carrothers
Erin Corley
Suzanne Duperon
Samantha Foss
Jessica Fussner
Josh George
Matthew Hajek
Rachelle Hansen
Jamie Lee Johnson
Adam Jones
Sarah Kalonick
Alexa Kapp
Christale Kerfoot
Brittany King
Kourtney Kopesky
Meredith Lentz
Abigail Loye
Benjamin Maher
Annie Mcwilliams
Holli Mendiola
Jessica Mudd
Samuel Myers
Vanessa Quintal
Elizabeth Reed
Elizabeth Riedman
Chelsea Roland
Jeanne Seeley
Casey Simkunas
Wilhelmina Springmeyer
Courtney Thomson
Kristina Vahe
Heather Whiting
Meagan Wilson


Outstanding Instructor

Mary Lew Johnston
Outstanding Instructor - Mary Lew Johnston

Outstanding Graduate Assistant

Mary Beth Greene
Outstanding Graduate Assistant


Most Improved Student - Nichole Cochenet

Most Improved Student

Alyse Phipps
Outstanding Rider - Tiffany Angeletti

Outstanding Rider

Daniela Pineda


Perfect Attendance

Claudia Boyle
Brianna Coppola
James Davis
Ben Maher
Alyse Phipps
Daniela Pineda
Perfect Attendance


Riding Instructor Certification

Riding Instructor Certification

Level 1
Kristen McGraw

Level 2
Daniela Pineda
Vanessa Quintal


Training Certification

Level 1
Samantha Bayless
Matt Hajek
Vanessa Quintal
Wilhelmina Springmeyer

Level 2
Ryanne Bothel

Level 3
Jackie Thompson
Training Certification


Equine massage therapy certification

Equine Massage Therapy Certification

Lauren Buck
Andrea Carrothers
Lyndsy Cowing
Suzanne Duperon
Alexa Kapp
Chelsea Roland
Kristina Sicurella


Farrier Awards

50 Hours
Craig Counselman
Ricky Jordan

100 Hours
Brad Harwood
Amy Orris

200 Hours
Erin Corley
Samuel Myers
Matt Hajek
Farrier Awards


Excellence in Teaching

Excellence in Teaching

Daniela Pineda


Outstanding Barn Manager

Daniela Pineda
Outstanding Barn Manager

Outstanding Barn Co-Manager

Brianna Coppola
Outstanding Barn Co-Manager


Excellence in the Barn

Blue Barn: Amy Orris
Green Barn: Kristina Vahe
Yellow Barn: Alyse Phipps
Orange Barn: Daniella Pineda
T&B Barn: Jim Davis
T&B Barn: Rachelle Hansen
White Barn: Brianna Coppola
Red Barn: Carissa Baskett
Excellence in the Barn


Graduating Class Summer 2009

Shoeing Short Course
Richard Jordan

Equine Science Master
Erin Corley
Nikolaus Norwood
Samuel Myers

Riding Master I
Erica Anderson
Antonia Mindnich
Chelsea Roland
Riding Master III
Sandra Alexander
Samantha Bayless
Sabrina Carpenter
Andrea Carrothers
Jamie Johnson
Abigail Loye
Meagan Wilson

Riding Master IV
Wilhelmina Springmeyer
Riding Master VI
Matthew Hajek
Kristen McGraw
Daniela Pineda
Vanessa Quintal
Jackie Thompson
Summer 2009 Graduating Class

Congratulations Summer class of 2009!

View their new jobs

Prior Awards Banquets


When I left the Manor I had accumulated almost 2000 hours in the saddle under some of the finest instructors in the world. I was a new person, full of the confidence that comes with realizing a dream. I now have a solid foundation to continue on my own, to set new goals and realize new dreams.
Kelly Lagos: 2005 Riding Master VI Graduate