Spring 2009 Awards

President's List

Sandra Alexander
Samantha Bayless
Claudia Boyle
Misty Byler
Erin Corley
Suzanne Elenich
Jessica Fisher
Rachelle Hansen
Brad Harwood
Rebecca Howard
Brittany King
Kristen McGraw
Amy Orris
Daniela Pineda
Nathan Ritter
Kristina Vahe
Jamie Whitehead
Heather Whiting
Spring 2009 President's List


Honor Roll

Louise Ablett
Erica Anderson
Tiffany Angeletti
Audrey Baenziger
Jovannah Black
Susan Boury
Audra Broach
Lauren Buck
Romaika Burcksen
Sabrina Carpenter
Nichole Cochenet
Brianna Coppola
Olivia Corn
Craig Counselman
Lyndsy Cowing
Sarah Dahl
James Davis
Jenna Davis
Suzanne Duperon
Lindzie Ennis
Samantha Foss
Jessica Fussner
Jessica Graff
Mary Beth Greene
Matthew Hajek
Jamie Lee Johnson
Adam Jones
Alexa Kapp
Meghan Kara
Megan Kroft
Meredith Lentz
Abigail Loye
Danielle Lozzi
Rachel Mucklow
Samuel Myers
Judy Neubauer
Nikolaus Norwood
Jessica Petersen
Jenifier Raffaele
Alyssa Reger
Elizabeth Riedman
Amanda Ryan
Ryan Sweeney
Alexa Thomas
Jackie Thompson
Courtney Thomson
Brianna Underwood
Kayla Utech
Meagan Wilson
Stephanie Yoder


Outstanding Instructor

John Crothers
Outstanding Instructor - John Crothers

Outstanding Graduate Assistant

Ryanne Bothel
Outstanding Graduate Assistant


Most Improved Student - Nichole Cochenet

Most Improved Student

Nichole Cochenet
Outstanding Rider - Tiffany Angeletti

Outstanding Rider

Tiffany Angeletti


Perfect Attendance

Sandra Alexander
Claudia Boyle
Brittany King
Amy Orris
Perfect Attendance


Riding Instructor Certification

Riding Instructor Certification

Level 1
Tiffany Angeletti
Nichole Cochenet
Olivia Corn
Megan Kroft
Brianna Underwood


Training Certification

Level 1
Mary Beth Greene

Level 3
Tiffany Angeletti
Training Certification


Equine massage therapy certification

Equine Massage Therapy Certification

Erica Anderson
Samantha Bayless
Misty Byler
Romaika Burcksen
Olivia Corn
Sarah Dahl
Jenna Davis
Matthew Hajek
Jamie Lee Johnson
Megan Kroft
Rachel Mucklow
Nathan Ritter
Brianna Underwood


Farrier Awards

100 Hours
Erin Corley
Samuel Myers
Judy Neubauer
Nikolaus Norwood

200 Hours
Nathan Ritter
Ryan Sweeney
Farrier Awards


Outstanding Barn Manager

Outstanding Barn Manager

Tiffany Angeletti / Kristen McGraw


Outstanding Barn Co-Manager

Olivia Corn
Outstanding Barn Co-Manager

Excellence in Teaching

Daniela Pineda
Excellence in Teaching


Excellence in the Barn

Blue Barn: Nathan Ritter
Green Barn: Judy Neubauer
Yellow Barn: Mary Beth Greene
Orange Barn: Daniella Pineda
T&B Barn: Sandra Alexander
T&B Barn: Kristen McGraw
White Barn: Brianna Coppola
Red Barn: Claudia Boyle
Excellence in the Barn


Graduating Class Spring 2009

Shoeing Short Course
Judy Neubauer

Equine Science Master
Nathan Ritter
Ryan Sweeney

Riding Master I
Jessica Graff
Riding Master III
Susan Boury
Nichole Cochenet
Olivia Corn
Jenna Davis
Megan Kroft
Danielle Lozzi
Judy Neubauer
Alyssa Reger

Amanda Ryan
Brianna Underwood
Kayla Utech
Jamie Whitehead

Riding Master VI
Tiffany Angeletti
Mary Beth Greene
Spring 2009 Graduating Class

Congratulations Spring class of 2009!

View their new jobs

Prior Awards Banquets


I am so grateful to the staff at Meredith Manor for the education you provided. It's done wonders!
Jennifer Dinning: 2004 Riding Master VI Graduate