Winter 2008 Awards

President's List

Sandra Alexander
Claudia Boyle
Dustin Crothers
Jessica Fisher
Dana Gupton
Rebecca Howard
Kristen McGraw
Daniela Pineda
Jackie Thompson
Meagan Wilson
Winter 2008 President's List


Honor Roll

Tiffany Angeletti
Audrey Baenziger
Amy Ballard
Samantha Bayless
Caitlin Beckwith
Jovannah Black
Ryanne Bothel
Susan Boury
Cassandra Bowie
Hannah Brisso
Lauren Buck
Sabrina Carpenter
Andrea Carrothers
Nichole Cochenet
Olivia Corn
Craig Counselman
Jenna Davis
Elizabeth Demers
Suzanne Elenich
Lindzie Ennis
Jessica Fussner
Mary Beth Greene
Matthew Hajek
Rachelle Hansen
Stephanie Jablonsky
Jamie Lee Johnson
Adam Jones
Melissa Killian
Brittany King
Megan Kroft
Meredith Lentz
Abigail Loye
Danielle Lozzi
Edward Melton
Jake Merritt
Jennifer Minney
Rachel Mucklow
Samuel Myers
Judy Neubauer
Alyse Phipps
Vanessa Quintal
Jenifier Raffaele
Alyssa Reger
Elizabeth Riedman
Nathan Ritter
Amanda Ryan
Jeanne Seeley
Ryan Sweeney
Courtney Thomson
Brianna Underwood
Kayla Utech
Kristina Vahe
Jamie Whitehead
Heather Whiting
Marian Ysrael


Outstanding Instructor

Fuchsia Saarinen
Outstanding Instructor - Fuchsia Saarinen

Most Improved Student

Adam Jones
Most Improved Student - Adam Jones


Excellence in Teaching

Excellence in Teaching

Stephanie Jablonsky
Outstanding Rider - Amy Ballard

Outstanding Rider

Amy Ballard


Perfect Attendance

Sandra Alexander
Samantha Bayless
Claudia Boyle
Dustin Crothers
Perfect Attendance


Riding Instructor Certification

Riding Instructor Certification

Level 1
Ryanne Bothel
Stephanie Jablonsky
Jake Merritt
Jennifer Minney

Level 2
Amy Ballard


Training Certification

Level 1
Ryanne Bothel
Dana Gupton
Jennifer Minney
Judy Neubauer
Training Certification


Equine massage therapy certification

Equine Massage Therapy Certification

Sandra Alexander
Tiffany Angeletti
Briana Coppola
Elizabeth Demers
Jessica Fussner
Elizabeth Riedman
Heather Whiting


Farrier Awards

50 Hours
Ryanne Bothel
Kent Schulze

100 Hours
Dustin Crothers
Dana Gupton
Matthew Hajek
Nathan Ritter
Ryan Sweeney

200 Hours
Edward Melton
Jennifer Minney
Farrier Awards


Outstanding Barn Manager

Outstanding Barn Manager

Nathan Ritter
Outstanding Barn Co-Manager

Outstanding Barn Co-Manager

Ryanne Bothel


Excellence in the Barn

Blue Barn: Nathan Ritter
Green Barn: Jeannie Seeley
Yellow Barn: Tiffany Angeletti
Orange Barn: Daniella Pineda
T&B Barn: Olivia Corn
T&B Barn: Kristin McGraw
White Barn: Mary Beth Greene
Red Barn: Dana Gupton
Excellence in the Barn


Graduating Class Winter 2008

Shoeing Short Course
Dustin Crothers
Dana Gupton

Equine Science Master
Edward Melton
Riding Master III
Ashley Costic
Elizabeth Demers
Melissa Killian
Riding Master VI
Amy Ballard
Ryanne Bothel
Dana Gupton
Stephanie Jablonsky
Jake Merritt
Jennifer Minney
Marian Ysrael
Winter 2008 Graduating Class

Congratulations Winter class of 2008!

View their new jobs

Prior Awards Banquets


I had a wonderful time when i was at the Manor and learned more then i could have ever imagined. It was an unforgettable experience!
Jill (Whetsell) Wright: 2001 Riding Master III Graduate