Summer 2008 Awards

President's List

Jason Amoroso
Tiffany Angeletti
Amy Ballard
Ryanne Bothel
Andrea Carrothers
Elizabeth Demers
Suzanne Elenich
Stephanie Jablonsky
Melissa Killian
Rachelle Laughlin
Audrey Marshall
Kristen McGraw
Melissa Risser
Amanda Ryan
Marian Ysrael
Summer 2008 President's List


Honor Roll

Krista Aube
Rachel Bennett
Courtney Burke
Nichole Cochenet
Ashley Costic
Megan Craytor
Ryan Cripple
Rick Dunn
Steve Fagan
Mary Beth Greene
Dana Gupton
Matthew Hajek
Rachelle Hansen
Andrew Henson
Ben Hruska
Nichole Jackson
Adam Jones
Leah Kelly
Kourtney Kopesky
Tanya Kuhlman
Meredith Lentz
Edward Melton
Jennifer Minney
Sarah Morris
Rachel Mucklow
Judy Neubauer
Laura Pacek
Daniela Pineda
Vanessa Quintal
Dusty Roush
Jeanne Seeley
Jessica Simons
David Taylor
Heather Whiting
Brenda Wilburn


Outstanding Instructor

Jen Varner
Outstanding Instructor - Jen Varner

Outstanding Graduate Assistant

Tiffany Linz
Outstanding Graduate Assistant - Tiffany Linz


Perfect Attendance

Perfect Attendance

Jason Amoroso
Rachelle Laughlin
Judy Neubauer


Most Improved Student

Brenda Wilburn
Most Improved Student - Brenda Wilburn


Riding Instructor Certification

Riding Instructor Certification

Kelly Bilbrey
Bridget Hansen
Leah Kelly
Tamara McConnell


Training Certification

Brenda Wilburn
Trainer Certification


Equine massage therapy certification

Equine Massage Therapy Certification

Mary Beth Greene
Nicole Jackson
Leah Kelly
Rachelle Laughlin
Edward Melton
Judy Neubauer
Jessica Simmons
Brenda Wilburn


Farrier Awards

50 Hours
Sasha Davis
Steve Fagan
Kevin Wilson

100 Hours
Steve Fagan
Melissa Risser
Kevin Wilson

200 Hours
Ryan Cripple
Rick Dunn
Farrier Awards


Outstanding Barn Manager

Outstanding Barn Manager

Kristen McGraw
Outstanding Barn Co-Manager

Outstanding Barn Co-Manager

Tiffany Angeletti


Excellence in the Barn

Blue Barn: Steve Fagan
Green Barn: Jason Amoroso
Yellow Barn: Dusty Roush
Orange Barn: Vanessa Quintal
T&B Barn: Ben Hruska
T&B Barn: Rachel Bennett
White Barn: Suzanne Ellenich
Red Barn: Dana Gupton
Excellence in the Barn


Graduating Class Summer 2008

Equine Science Master
Ryan Cripple
Rick Dunn
Riding Master III
Steve Fagan
Nicole Jackson
Leah Kelly
Tanya Kuhlman
Rachelle Laughlin
Riding Master VI
Kelly Bilbrey
Bridget Hansen
Tamara McConnell
Summer 2008 Graduating Class

Congratulations Summer class of 2008!

View their new jobs

Prior Awards Banquets


What I learned at Meredith Manor gave me the foundation to be successful in the horse industry.
Eric Nygaard: 1981 Shoeing Short Course Graduate