Spring 2008 Awards

President's List

Tiffany Angeletti
Amy Ballard
Ryanne Bothel
Courtney Burke
Chad Hoover
Rachel Houpt
Melissa Killian
Rachelle Laughlin
Tiffany Linz
Kristen McGraw
Loren Ruhl
Amanda Ryan
Marian Ysrael
Spring 2008 President's List


Honor Roll

Meridith Arlington
Caitlin Beckwith
Allison Borglin
Casie Butrick
Nichole Cochenet
Ryan Cripple
Elizabeth Demers
Rick Dunn
Steve Fagan
Renae Graham
Mary Beth Greene
Dana Gupton
Matthew Hajek
Bridget Hansen
Marlene Helmick
Amanda Howard
Stephanie Jablonsky
Nichole Jackson
Leah Kelly
Tanya Kuhlman
Matthew Lerch
Rebecca Levine
Reine Matthews
Tamara Mc Connell
Katlyn Mcevoy
Jennifer Minney
Rachel Mucklow
Laura Pacek
Daniela Pineda
Chris Piro
Miguel Pla Hurtodo
Vanessa Quintal
Melissa Risser
Dusty Roush
Liz Sander
Jessica Simons
Tanya Tyszczenko
Paige Wester
Heather Whiting
Kevin Wilson
Jamie Woodruff


Outstanding Instructor

Jen Varner
Outstanding Instructor - Jen Varner

Outstanding Graduate Assistant

Fuchsia Sarrinen
Outstanding Graduate Assistant - Fuchsia Sarrinen


Outstanding Rider - Rebecca Levine

Outstanding Rider

Rebecca Levine


Perfect Attendance

Tiffany Angeletti
Rachelle Laughlin
Perfect Attendance


Riding Instructor Certification

Riding Instructor Certification

Sam Buncher
Casie Jo Butrick
Matt Lerch
Tiffany Linz
Liz Sander


Farrier Awards

50 Hours
Matt Lerch
Rebecca Levine
Melissa Risser

100 Hours
Ryan Cripple
Rick Dunn

200 Hours
Chris Piro

300 Hours
Chad Hoover
Farrier Awards


Outstanding Barn Manager and Co-Manager

Outstanding Barn Manager

Caitlin Beckwith

Outstanding Barn Co-Manager

Tiffany Angeletti


Excellence in the Barn

Blue Barn: Leah Kelly
Green Barn: Cassie Jo Butrick
Yellow Barn: Tiffany Angelleti
Orange Barn: Dana Gupton
T&B Barn: Courtney Burke
T&B Barn: Matt Lerch
White Barn: Heather Whiting
Red Barn: Daniella Pineda
Excellence in the Barn


Graduating Class Spring 2008

Equine Science Master
Chad Hoover
Matt Lerch
Chris Piro
Tanya Tyszczenko

Riding Master I
Allison Borglin
Riding Master III
Amanda Howard
Reine Mathews
Loren Ruhl
Liz Sander
Paige Wester
Riding Master V
Casie Jo Butrick

Riding Master VI
Samantha Buncher
Rebecca Levine
Tiffany Linz
Katlyn McEvoy
Spring 2008 Graduating Class

Congratulations Spring class of 2008!

View their new jobs

Prior Awards Banquets


I have used the education that I attained at Meredith Manor every single day since I left in one capacity or another. It was the most useful decision I could have made.
Derel Lee Twombly: 1980 Riding Master IV Graduate