Spring 2007 Awards

President's List

Casie Butrick
Dana Gupton
Genevieve Kraus
Amy Krentz
Emaily Shiver
Elizabeth Sylvester
Spring 2007 President's List


Honor Roll

Kristyl Banks
Kelly Bilbrey
Jennie Blanchflower
Samantha Buncher
Megan Carey
Ana Laura Cervantes
Christopher Cervantes
Amanda Gerrard
Rebecca Graham
Bridget Hansen
Yanel Laiblin
Rebecca Levine
Tiffany Linz
Rachel Longley
Kristen McGraw
Katlyn McEvoy
Jamie Mohl
Katie O'Toole
Jewel Smith
Marian Ysrael


Perfect Attendance

Perfect Attendance

Megan Carey
Bridgett Hansen


Farrier Award

50 Hours
Jamie Mohl
Kristen McGraw

100 Hours
Nick Short
Farrier Award


Farrier Award

Farrier Award

200 Hours
Crystal Banks


Most Improved Rider

Amy Krentz
Most Improved Rider - Amy Krentz

Outstanding Rider

Genevieve Kraus
Outstanding Rider - Genevieve Kraus


Excellence in Teaching - Amy Krentz

Excellence in Teaching

Amy Krentz
Outstanding Barn Manager - Elizabeth Sylvester

Outstanding Barn Manager

Elizabeth Sylvester


Outstanding Instructor

Michelle Wellman
Outstanding Instructor - Michelle Wellman

Outstanding Graduate Assistant

Sara Kreps
Outstanding Graduate Assistant - Sara Kreps


Riding Instructor Certification Level 1

Riding Instructor Certification Level 1

Jamie Mohl
Riding Instructor Certification Level 2

Riding Instructor Certification Level 2

Genevieve Kraus


Excellence in the Barn

Blue Barn: Elizabeth Sylvester
Green Barn: Genivieve Kraus
Yellow Barn: Katlyn McEvoy
Orange Barn: Ana Laura Cervantes
T&B Barn: Amanda Gerrard
White Barn: Amy Krentz
Red Barn: Fuchsia Saarinen
Excellence in the Barn


Graduating Class Spring 2007

Riding Master I Riding Master III Riding Master VI
Ana Laura Cervantes Jamie Mohl Genevieve Kraus
Elizabeth Sylvester
Spring 2007 Graduating Class

Congratulations Spring class of 2007!

View their new jobs

Prior Awards Banquets


I have never grown as a person as I have in the past year and a half. This place changed my life!
Emily Shiver: 2008 Riding Master VI Graduate