Fall 2002 Awards

Farrier award winner from the 2002 Fall class.
Farrier Awards

100 Hours

Kristy Bolesta
Sara Patterson
Michelle Wellman

200 Hours

Stephen Cowgur

400 Hours

Jeff Young
Honor Roll
Molly Alaimo
Sara Banks
Elizabeth Barnett
Kristin Bartruff
Carrie Borst
Sarah Bucio
Rerbecca Chapman
Beth Cornell
Stephen Cowgur
Jamie Delaney
Jennifer Dinning
Anna Marie Depiero
Elizabeth Duke
Elizabeth George
James Gilbride
Marie Greivell
Cammie Griffin
Lisa Heim
Julia Jaffe
Sara Jensen
Stephanie Jones
Rachel Kimball
Jennifer Kiser
Melissa Leigh
Mary Lorenzen
Krystal Marcy
Teana Mazzarone
Nancy McElree
Katelyn Medeiros
Eric Moore
Jackie Oliver
Sara Patterson
Emily Roorda
Lisa Saari
Kelly Sceberras
Jamie Sellinger
Marshall Shearer
Jacquelyn Stoutenburg
Heather Therrien-Pardis
Danielle Tressler
Rebecca Workman
Jeff Young
Michelle Wolf voted Outstanding Instructor for the Fall 2002 class.

Outstanding Instructor

Michelle Wolf

Outstanding Rider

Jacquelyn Stoutenburg
Jacquelyn Stoutenburg voted Outstanding Rider of the Fall 2002 class.
Perfect Attendance
Molly Alaimo
Liz Barnett
Kristin Bartruff
Lori Caouette
Rebecca Chapman
Jennifer Dinning
Aaron Hubbell
Jennifer O'Handly
Michelle Wellman
Perfect Attendance award winners from the Fall 2002 class.
 

President's List

Farrier award winner from the 2002 Fall class. Roiya Alberts
Mary Beth Andrews
Kristy Bolesta
Kathleen Bulko
Catherine Butski
Lori Caoulette
Magan Chance
Katie Cox
Candice Heide
Aaron Hubbell
Kate Lukacs
Jenny O'Handly
Nereyda Saenz
Michelle Wellman
Jeff Young voted Most Improved Rider of the Fall 2002 class.

Most Improved Rider

Jeff Young

Excellence In Teaching

Teanna Mazzarone
Teanna Mazzarone recipient of the Excellence in Teaching award for the Fall 2002 class.
Excellence in Barn recipients.

Excellence In Barn

Blue Barn: Katie Cox
Red Barn: Julia Jaffe
Yellow Barn:Kristy Bolesta
White Barn: Sara Patterson
Orange Barn: Jenny O'Handly
Green Barn: Michelle Wellman
T&B Barn:Mary Lorenzen & Michelle Wellman

Graduating Class -- Fall 2002

Riding Master I Riding Master III Riding Master VI
Elizabeth Barnett
Lisa Heim
Lisa Saari
Sara Banks
Beth Cornell
Mary Andrews
Kathleen Bulko
Stephen Cowgur
James Gilbride
Jacquelyn Stoutenburg
 
Fall class of 2002.

Congratulations Fall class of 2002!


Prior Awards Banquets


What I learned at Meredith Manor gave me the foundation to be successful in the horse industry.
Eric Nygaard: 1981 Shoeing Short Course Graduate